District Organization Chart

<< Previous Year Current Year: 2017–2018 Next Year >>
District Governor
 

District Governor

 
 
District Executives
 

District Governor-Elect

 
member Name Info ImgDelma Maduro
member photo
District Governor-Elect
 
 
 

District Governor-Nominee - Strategic Planning

 
member Name Info ImgPatrick Adizua
member photo
District Governor-Nominee - Strategic Planning
 
 
 

District Secretary

 
 

District Treasurer

 
 

District Conference Chair

 
member Name Info ImgCaleb Lucien
member photo
District Conference Chair
 
 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

District Trainer

 

Committees

 
Committees
 
 
 

Area Coordinator - Jamaica

 
 

Area Coordinator - E Club

 
 

Area Coordinator - BVI

 
member Name Info ImgJanice Rymer
member photo
Area Coordinator - BVI
 
 
 

Area Coordinator - USVI North

 
member Name Info ImgAl LaBorde
member photo
Area Coordinator - USVI North
 
 
 

Area Coordinator - USVI South

 
 

Area Coordinator - Haiti

 
 
 

Rotaract-Rotary Transition

 
 

District Rotaract Chair

 
 

Youth Exchange Programme

 
member Name Info ImgJim Ferris
member photo
Youth Exchange Programme
 
 
 

SERVICE, PROJECTS, & PROGRAMS

 

Committees

 
Committees
 
 
 

RI Convention Chair

 
 

District Disaster Relief

 
 

Int'l Projects,Partnerships & Liason 7000/7030

 
member Name Info ImgErrol Alberga
member photo
Int'l Projects,Partnerships & Liason 7000/7030
 
 
 

Area Coordinator - BVI

 
member Name Info ImgLorna Smith
member photo
Area Coordinator - BVI
 
 
 

Area Coordinator - USVI North

 
member Name Info ImgAnna Paiewonsky
member photo
Area Coordinator - USVI North
 
 
 

Area Coordinator - E Club

 
 

Area Coordinator - Anguilla

 
member Name Info ImgSeymour Hodge
member photo
Area Coordinator - Anguilla
 
 
 

District Membership Chair

 
 

Area Coordinator - Bahamas

 
 

Area Coordinator - BVI

 
member Name Info ImgLorna Smith
member photo
Area Coordinator - BVI
 
 
 

Area Coordinator - USVI North

 
member Name Info ImgEric Baynes
member photo
Area Coordinator - USVI North
 
 
 

Area Coordinator - USVI South

 
 

Area Coordinator - E Club

 
 

Membership Extension

 
 

Stragic Planning & Visioning

 
member Name Info ImgPatrick Adizua
member photo
Stragic Planning & Visioning
 
 
 

Eagle Club Support

 
 

Family of Rotary / Rotarian Welfare

 
 

Rotary Community Corps

 
 

Public Image Chair

 
 

P.I. Area Coordinator - Haiti

 
member Name Info ImgMaryse JUMELLE
member photo
P.I. Area Coordinator - Haiti
 
 
 

P.I. Area Coordinator - Jamaica

 
 

P.I. Area Coordinator - BVI

 
member Name Info ImgPP Norman Allen
member photo
P.I. Area Coordinator - BVI
RCS
 
 
 

P.I. Area Coordinator - USVI North

 
 

Social Networking

 
 

Assistant Business Online

 
 

Assistant Social Networking

 
member Name Info ImgAbby O'Neal
member photo
Assistant Social Networking
 
 
 

Annual Programme Fund

 
 

Paul Harris Society

 
 

Paul Harris Society Co-ordinator - Bahamas

 
member Name Info ImgFelix Stubbs
member photo
Paul Harris Society Co-ordinator - Bahamas
 
 
 

Paul Harris Society Co-ordinator - Jamaica

 
member Name Info ImgEverton Davis
member photo
Paul Harris Society Co-ordinator - Jamaica
 
 
 

Endowment Fund/Major Gifts

 
 

Grants & Programmes

 
 

Rotary Polio Challenge

 
 

District & Global Grants

 
member Name Info ImgRyan Geluk
member photo
District & Global Grants
 
 
 

Vocational Training Teams

 
 

Scholarships & Peace Fellow

 
member Name Info ImgRobyn Curry
member photo
Scholarships & Peace Fellow
 
 
 

Grant Advisory Chair

 
 

Club Qualification Chair [Eng]

 
 

Club Qualification Chair [Fr]

 
member Name Info ImgGary Marcelin
member photo
Club Qualification Chair [Fr]
 
 
 

Stewardship & Audit - East

 
 

Stewardship & Audit - West

 
member Name Info ImgPaul Brown
member photo
Stewardship & Audit - West
 
 
 

Areas of Focus

 
 

Haiti Task Force

 
 

Haiti Advisor

 
 

Area Coordinator - Haiti

 
 

Area Coordinator - BVI

 
member Name Info ImgHenry Creque
member photo
Area Coordinator - BVI
 
 
 

Area Coordinator - USVI North & E-Club

 
 

Area Coordinator - USVI South

 
 

Chair - Specific Areas of Focus

 
member Name Info ImgVance Lewis
member photo
Chair - Specific Areas of Focus
 
 
 

Interact Chair

 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Anguilla / St Barths / St Maarten / St Martin

 
 

Bahamas -East

 
 

Bahamas - West

 
 

British Virgin Islands

 
 
 
 

Haiti - Sud-East

 
 

Haiti - Artibonite

 
 

Haiti - Metropolitan

 
 

Jamaica - South West

 
 

Jamaica - South Central

 
 
 

Jamaica North East

 
 

Jamaica North West

 
 

Jamaica - West

 
 

Jamaica - South East

 
 

Turks and Caicos Islands

 
 

US Virgin Islands North

 
 

US Virgin Islands South

 
 

US Virgin Islands North